Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bucket,Colin,Dustbin,Handwash,Electric Kettle,Harpic,Lizol,Phenyl,Commode Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4434948 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 04, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWIFT STORES
Contract Value
63974
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohd Jamal Rather
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
University Of Kashmir
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHMAD ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 15:18:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 14-01-2024 20:32:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ECH BEE ENN ENTERPRISES | - | 16-01-2024 21:44:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 13-01-2024 16:42:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FIT N FAST | - | 25-01-2024 12:47:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GREAT BROTHERS | - | 22-01-2024 15:14:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Himalayan Group Of Companies | - | 05-01-2024 12:40:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | J.K TROLLIES | - | 13-01-2024 12:48:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | JANKI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 18:46:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | LA INTERNATIONAL GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 10-01-2024 12:11:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | M.M. AND BROTHERS | - | 21-01-2024 18:39:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | M/S BHAT TRADERS | - | 15-01-2024 13:15:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | M/S DAWAR CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 13-01-2024 22:41:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | M/S GPSOO | - | 16-01-2024 22:23:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | M/S RAMEEZ HASSAN RAJA BHAT | - | 20-01-2024 18:51:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | M/S SUHAIL & CO | - | 14-01-2024 19:10:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | MUKHTAR AHMED MIR | - | 13-01-2024 22:47:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | PINNACLE ENTERPRISES | - | 22-01-2024 15:27:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | saalim enterprises | - | 22-01-2024 15:20:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 15-01-2024 09:23:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | SWIFT STORES | - | 15-01-2024 00:22:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | SYED ENTERPRISES | - | 18-01-2024 13:24:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWIFT STORES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bucket,Colin,Dustbin,Handwash,Electric Kettle,Harpic,Lizol,Phenyl,Commode Brush | 63974.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bucket,Colin,Dustbin,Handwash,Electric Kettle,Harpic,Lizol,Phenyl,Commode Brush | 67000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MUKHTAR AHMED MIR | Item Categories : Bucket,Colin,Dustbin,Handwash,Electric Kettle,Harpic,Lizol,Phenyl,Commode Brush | 84804.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GREAT BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bucket,Colin,Dustbin,Handwash,Electric Kettle,Harpic,Lizol,Phenyl,Commode Brush | 92180.00 | L4 |
| 5 | JANKI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bucket,Colin,Dustbin,Handwash,Electric Kettle,Harpic,Lizol,Phenyl,Commode Brush | 143264.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bucket | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3588.000 |
| Colin | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6900.000 |
| Dustbin | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 7164.000 |
| Handwash | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Electric Kettle | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 9990.000 |
| Harpic | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Lizol | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 5040.000 |
| Phenyl | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| Commode Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 3492.000 |