Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lizol,Phenyl,Floor Mob,Colin,Commode Brush,Jaddu,Wiper,Harpic,Acid,Gloves,Tissue Paper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3797082 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IAS CONSTRUCTIONS
Contract Value
378225
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rouf Ahmad Hurrah
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Crime Branch Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASCAR E OFFICE SOLUTIONS | - | 10-08-2023 18:06:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 17-08-2023 09:13:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 14-08-2023 18:00:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IAS CONSTRUCTIONS | - | 08-08-2023 22:05:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MERAKI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2023 13:56:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PRIDE ENTERPRISES | - | 12-08-2023 13:47:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Welcome Technologies | - | 12-08-2023 14:04:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IAS CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : LIZOL,PHENYL,FLOOR MOB,COLIN,COMMODE BRUSH,JADDU,WIPER,HARPIC,ACID,GLOVES,TISSUE PAPER | 378225.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MERAKI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LIZOL,PHENYL,FLOOR MOB,COLIN,COMMODE BRUSH,JADDU,WIPER,HARPIC,ACID,GLOVES,TISSUE PAPER | 438222.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Welcome Technologies | Item Categories : LIZOL,PHENYL,FLOOR MOB,COLIN,COMMODE BRUSH,JADDU,WIPER,HARPIC,ACID,GLOVES,TISSUE PAPER | 453855.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PRIDE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LIZOL,PHENYL,FLOOR MOB,COLIN,COMMODE BRUSH,JADDU,WIPER,HARPIC,ACID,GLOVES,TISSUE PAPER | 480000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JADDU | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 6875.000 |
| LIZOL | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 39800.000 |
| WIPER | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 94250.000 |
| PHENYL | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 59700.000 |
| HARPIC | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 37000.000 |
| FLOOR MOB | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 32500.000 |
| ACID | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| COLIN | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 26250.000 |
| GLOVES | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 4350.000 |
| COMMODE BRUSH | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 17500.000 |
| TISSUE PAPER | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 28500.000 |