Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gps Wrist Watch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4378473 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ECLIPSE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GARMIN Model : INSTINCT 2 SOLAR Title : GARMIN INSTINCT 2 SOLAR | 27-01-2024 00:06:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GPS INDIA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GARMIN Model : INSTINCT 2 SOLAR Title : GARMIN INSTINCT 2 SOLAR | 27-01-2024 00:03:11 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | IPAC SERVICES | Make : GARMIN Model : GARMIN INSTINCT 2 Title : GPS WRIST WATCH | 27-01-2024 15:26:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KATARIA WOOD AND FURNITURE WORKS | Make : GPS WRIST WATCH Model : GPS WRIST WATCH Title : GPS WRIST WATCH | 27-01-2024 15:35:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | saavi enterprises | Make : GARMIN INSTICT 2 STANDARD Model : INSTICT 2 Title : GARMIN GPS WRIST WATCH | 27-01-2024 15:34:51 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | saavi enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : GPS WRIST WATCH | 546405.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KATARIA WOOD AND FURNITURE WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : GPS WRIST WATCH | 562485.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IPAC SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : GPS WRIST WATCH | 643500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GPS INDIA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GPS WRIST WATCH | 825000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ECLIPSE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : GPS WRIST WATCH | 930000.00 | L5 |
Tempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for shivanasamudra tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under shivanasamudra section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mandya tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mandya section of mandya operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for kr nagara tli section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under k.r.nagara tli section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreProviding and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Providing and supplying security guards for watch and ward in administrative building of sinchan seva bhavan, colony and offices of plot no.13 and pench irrigation rest house, civil lines, nagpur
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreof your Industry type