Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔨 Procurement Opportunity: Antimony Ingots Grade Sb 🔨 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Antimony Ingots Grade Sb With A Minimum Of 99.5% Purity, As Per The Corporation Specification Aa 11318 Rev. 02. 🗓️ Deadline: May 20, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of This Project. Keywords: Antimony Ingots, Grade Sb, 99.5% Purity, Corp. Spec. Aa 11318 Rev. 02, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Antimony Ingots Grade Sb 99.5% As Per Corp. Spec. Aa 11318 Rev. 02
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926594 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO.
Contract Value
973500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nishant
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEX RESOURCES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : ANTIMONY IS 211-1992 | 18-05-2024 17:53:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASMI METAL PRODUCTS | Make : ANTIMONY IS 211-1992 Model : NA Title : ANTIMONY IS 211-1992 | 18-05-2024 16:58:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Diksha Enterprises | Make : UNBRAND Model : Antimony Ingots Grade SB 99.5% As Per Corp. Spec. Title : Antimony Ingots Grade SB 99.5% As Per Corp. Spec. AA-11318 Rev. 02 | 20-05-2024 13:38:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO. | Make : SMC Model : SMC Title : Antimony ingots | 20-05-2024 12:10:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RASHM ENTERPRISES | Make : Antimony Ingots Grade SB 99.5% Model : Antimony Ingots Grade SB 99.5% as per Corp. Spec. Title : Antimony Ingots Grade SB 99.5% as per Corp. Spec. AA11318 Rev. 02 | 18-05-2024 19:46:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SARU Model : Saru Title : Antimony Ingot | 20-05-2024 11:40:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE MANUFACTURING CO.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antimony Ingots Grade SB 99.5% as per Corp. Spec. AA-11318 Rev. 02 | 825000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARU SMELTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antimony Ingots Grade SB 99.5% as per Corp. Spec. AA-11318 Rev. 02 | 826000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASMI METAL PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Antimony Ingots Grade SB 99.5% as per Corp. Spec. AA-11318 Rev. 02 | 932500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RASHM ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Antimony Ingots Grade SB 99.5% as per Corp. Spec. AA-11318 Rev. 02 | 1075000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antimony ingots | SMC | SMC | 500 | ₹ 973500.000 |