Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mccb Panel Spares 094000080,Mccb Panel Spares 094000081,Mccb Panel Spares 094000082,Mccb Panel Spar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4187131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 08, 2023 21:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY
64306
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVCO ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : L&T Electrical & Automation Model : MCCB dsine DN3B-400D 400A 3P Title : MCCB dsine DN3B-400D 400A 3P | 28-11-2023 13:08:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL ASSOCIATES | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : MCCB | 28-11-2023 19:20:33 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY | Make : L&T Model : MCCB dsine DN3B-400D 400A 3P TM 9In Title : MCCB dsine DN3B-400D 400A 3P TM 9In Make L&T | 29-11-2023 15:48:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PLANTERS STORES & AGENCY | Make : L&T Model : D SINE MCCB Title : L&T DSINE MCCB | 25-11-2023 11:38:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : MCCB dsine As per customer specifications Title : MCCB dsine As per customer specifications | 29-11-2023 13:33:46 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KIRAN TRADING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : MCCB panel spares 094000080,MCCB panel spares 094000081,MCCB panel spares 094000082,MCCB panel spar | 64306.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROHIT INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB panel spares 094000080,MCCB panel spares 094000081,MCCB panel spares 094000082,MCCB panel spar | 64713.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PLANTERS STORES & AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : MCCB panel spares 094000080,MCCB panel spares 094000081,MCCB panel spares 094000082,MCCB panel spar | 80897.26 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCCB dsine DN3B-400D 400A 3P TM 9In Make L&T | L&T | MCCB dsine DN3B-400D 400A 3P TM 9In | 2 | ₹ 29782.000 |
| ACC DN3 Shunt 230VAC-Lft Make L&T | L&T | ACC DN3 Shunt 230VAC-Lft Make L&T | 2 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| MCCB dsine DN2-250D 200A 3P TM(Mag 6-10) Make L&T | L&T | MCCB dsine DN2-250D 200A 3P TM(Mag 6-10) Make L&T | 2 | ₹ 21986.000 |
| MCCB dsine DN0-125D 125A 3P TM40Deg 9In Make L&T | L&T | MCCB dsine DN0-125D 125A 3P TM40Deg 9In Make L&T | 2 | ₹ 9706.000 |
Insurance spares,insurance spares,insurance spares,insurance spares,insurance spares,insurance spar
Read more
Flowserve spares,flowserve spares,flowserve spares,flowserve spares,flowserve spares,flowserve spar
Read more
Genr spares parts,genr spares parts,genr spares parts,genr spares parts,genr spares parts,genr spar
Read more
S.s. pump spares,s.s. pump spares,s.s. pump spares,s.s. pump spares,s.s. pump spares,s.s. pump spar
Read more
Supply of spares,supply of spares,supply of spares,supply of spares,supply of spares,supply of spar
Read more
10 - mill spares,20 - mill spares,30 - mill spares,40 - mill spares,50 - mill spares,60 - mill spar
Read more
Pdg. cable, panel, mccb, mc...
Rough cost estimate for the work pdg. cable, panel, mccb, mcb and dg as per load at civil airstrip bachood (narnaul) (pdg. rough cost estimate for the work pdg. cable, panel, mccb, mcb and dg as per load at civil airstrip bachood (narnaul) (
Read morePdg. cable, panel, mccb, mc...
Pdg. cable, panel, mccb, mcb and dg as per load at civil airstrip bachood (narnaul)(pdg. 125 kva dg as per cpcb-iv plus norms)
Read moreof your Industry type