Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Brush Cutter Machine; 1; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6078790
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 22, 2025 04:05
End Date
Expired 24/03/2025

Expired 530 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE 22-03-2025 20:23:12 MSE Qualified
2 T.M.ENTERPRISES 23-03-2025 23:36:17 MSE Qualified
3 TIYASHA ENTERPRISE 22-03-2025 23:16:01 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Brush Cutter Machine; 1; Yes; Buyer Premises 28414.00 L1
2 TIYASHA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Brush Cutter Machine; 1; Yes; Buyer Premises 29200.00 L2
3 T.M.ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Brush Cutter Machine; 1; Yes; Buyer Premises 30150.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise