Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lead Acid Battery 12 V, 200 Ah
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3738535
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 15:07
End Date
Expired 17/08/2023

Expired 1113 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES Make : Exide XP2000 Model : Exide XP2000 Title : XP2000 16-08-2023 17:00:29 N/A Qualified
2 ASCO MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KALYANI POWERTRAIN LTD Model : 200AH12V BATTERY FOR DUMPERS Title : 200AH12V BATTERY FOR DUMPERS 05-08-2023 12:38:00 N/A Qualified
3 JAYSHREE ENGINEERING WORKS Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE XPRESS Title : BATTERY 12 VOLT 200 AH 08-08-2023 15:49:29 N/A Qualified
4 K C Marine Services Make : battery 12 volt 70 ah agm Model : VARATA Title : battery 11-08-2023 12:30:35 N/A Qualified
5 LIMCO GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Lead Acid Battery 12V, 200AH Title : Lead Acid Battery 12V, 200AH 16-08-2023 18:53:46 N/A Qualified
6 NAVBHARAT INDUSTRIAL NEEDS Make : NA Model : Lead Acid Battery 12V, 200AH Title : Lead Acid Battery 12V, 200AH 16-08-2023 20:15:01 N/A Qualified
7 SHIV TRADER Make : LEADVEAD Model : LEADVEAD LV 2000 Title : LEADVEAD LV 2000 17-08-2023 09:29:23 N/A Disqualified
8 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO Make : NA Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION 16-08-2023 19:57:16 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V, 200AH 59040.00 L1
2 ASCO MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V, 200AH 64620.00 L2
3 K C Marine Services Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V, 200AH 70000.00 L3
4 JAYSHREE ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V, 200AH 77980.00 L4
5 NAVBHARAT INDUSTRIAL NEEDS Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V, 200AH 83780.00 L5
6 1.INDUSTRIAL BATTERIES INC 2.COMMERCIAL VEHICLE BATTERIES Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V, 200AH 96000.00 L6
7 LIMCO GLOBAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Lead Acid Battery 12V, 200AH 194617.32 L7