Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Commercial Treadmill,Jungle Gym,Group Bike Or Spin Bike,Fid Bench Or Multiple Adjustable Bench,4 Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5046462 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 20:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S INFINITY
Contract Value
3456828
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Keshav Tamang
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
National Institute Of Technology (nit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anand Brothers | - | 28-06-2024 12:14:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Anand Sports Industries | - | 28-06-2024 15:50:36 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | BULLS EYE SPORTS | - | 04-07-2024 12:42:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Dayal Traders | - | 04-07-2024 15:00:49 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDIA ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2024 23:18:47 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | J,M TRADERS | - | 04-07-2024 09:09:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | KOXTONS SPORTS EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-07-2024 17:12:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S INFINITY | - | 04-07-2024 00:26:38 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | N S INTERNATIONAL | - | 04-07-2024 13:14:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | New Fitness Factory | - | 03-07-2024 22:42:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | OLYMPUS FABRICATORS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2024 12:14:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | STURDY INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-07-2024 19:05:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S INFINITY(MII) | Item Categories : Commercial Treadmill,Jungle Gym,Group Bike or Spin Bike,FID Bench or Multiple Adjustable Bench,4 Wa | 3456828.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J,M TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Commercial Treadmill,Jungle Gym,Group Bike or Spin Bike,FID Bench or Multiple Adjustable Bench,4 Wa | 3617344.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial Treadmill | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 283200.000 |
| Jungle Gym | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 590000.000 |
| Group Bike or Spin Bike | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 141600.000 |
| FID Bench or Multiple Adjustable Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 87320.000 |
| 4 Way Olympic Bench Adjustable | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 80830.000 |
| Chest Press | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 206500.000 |
| Plate Loaded Hack Squat | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 144550.000 |
| Super Squat | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 241900.000 |
| Plate Loaded Leg Press | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 283200.000 |
| Commercial air bike | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 82600.000 |
| Commercial air bike | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 132750.000 |
| Gym Flooring | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 224200.000 |
| Platform 8ft by 5ft by 35mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 91804.000 |
| Eagle Bar 20kg Lifetime warranty against bending | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 81018.000 |
| Olympic Barbell 20kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 90860.000 |
| Calibrated Powerlifting Plates | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 150480.000 |
| Curl Bar | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 36344.000 |
| Straight Bar 4ft | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 35400.000 |
| Powerlifting Combo Rack | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 368160.000 |
| Round dumbbells | NA | BOQ Item | 48 | ₹ 104112.000 |