Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Treadmill (V2),Elliptical Cross Trainer,Spin Bike,Abdominal Bench,Multi Adjustable Bench (V2),Dumbb
Description
Organisation Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4683785
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 21:16
End Date
Expired 20/03/2024

Expired 897 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAXFIT EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

343281

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Usha Bashyam
Ministry: Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology
Department: Department Of Electronics And Information Technology
Organisation: Unique Identification Authority Of India (uidai)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ESK FITNESS & SPORTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Aerofit Model : AF-137 19-03-2024 17:45:13 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
2 INDIA ENTERPRISES Make : FITKING Model : w 865 ac Commercial Motorised treadmill 18-03-2024 16:19:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
3 MAXFIT EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAXFIT N.J Model : CRUISER 910 19-03-2024 14:48:15 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 RADHA KRISHNA CREATION Make : Aerofit Model : AF-137 18-03-2024 10:26:21 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Disqualified
5 S AND T WELCARE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : WELCARE Model : WC9900 20-03-2024 15:08:09 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 THE BANGALORE FITNESS EQUIPMENTS Make : GOFIT Model : PRECARIAN 20-03-2024 15:49:44 Offline upload MII Disqualified
7 UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Make : Aerofit Model : AF-137 16-03-2024 18:38:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
MAXFIT N.J Treadmill with 5 hp Power MAXFIT N.J CRUISER 910 2 ₹ 186156.000
MAXFIT N.J Elliptical Cross Trainer with Electromagnetic Resistance System MAXFIT N.J ENDURO 2.0 1 ₹ 52923.000
MAXFIT N.J V-Belt Drive System Spin Bike MAXFIT N.J RIDO 100 1 ₹ 20110.000
MAXFIT N.J Powder coated Stainless steel Abdominal bench MAXFIT N.J QUANTUM SERIES 1 ₹ 18126.000
MAXFIT N.J Multi Adjustable Bench with 1 year Warranty MAXFIT N.J NA 1 ₹ 30939.000
MAXFIT N.J Double Tier Dumbbell Rack Capacity 250 kilogram MAXFIT N.J NA 1 ₹ 9499.000
MAXFIT N.J Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 2.5 Kg MAXFIT N.J NA 1 ₹ 658.000
MAXFIT N.J Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 5 Kg MAXFIT N.J HEX 5 KG 1 ₹ 1316.000
MAXFIT N.J Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 7.5 Kg MAXFIT N.J HEX 7.5 KG 1 ₹ 1975.000
MAXFIT N.J 2.5 kg Rubberized Weight Plates MAXFIT N.J TRIANGLE DESIGN 2.5 KG 1 ₹ 658.000
MAXFIT N.J 5 kg Rubberized Weight Plates MAXFIT N.J TRIANGLE DESIGN 5 KG 1 ₹ 1316.000
MAXFIT N.J 7.5 kg Rubberized Weight Plates MAXFIT N.J TRIANGLE DESIGN 7.5 KG 1 ₹ 1975.000
MAXFIT N.J 10 kg Rubberized Weight Plates MAXFIT N.J TRIANGLE DESIGN 10 KG 1 ₹ 2633.000
MAXFIT N.J Hexagonal Rubberized Weight Dumbbells 10 Kg MAXFIT N.J HEX 10 KG 1 ₹ 2633.000
MAXFIT N.J Olympic Bar for Men Size 6 Feet MAXFIT N.J 6 Feet Plain 50mm 2 ₹ 11724.000
FIVE RINGS SPORTS Rubber Blue Swiss Gym Ball, Size 55 centimeter FIVE RINGS SPORTS FR -5008 1 ₹ 640.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise