Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sch A,Custom Bid For Services Sch B,Custom Bid For Services Sch C,Cus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4503919 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 937 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED
20659675
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KING SECURITY GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-02-2024 08:52:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHRI OM MAN POWER SERVICE PROVIDER | 07-02-2024 21:47:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-02-2024 20:50:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SVR ELECTRO PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - SCH A,Custom Bid for Services - SCH B,Custom Bid for Services - SCH C,Cus | 20659675.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH A | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15574563.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH B | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 458000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH C | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1153387.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH D | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 2348114.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - SCH E | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1125611.000 |
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Replacement of acc sheet and acc north light curves to galvalume sheet, replacement of damaged ms valley gutters and north light glass at bldg. no. 2101, 2103, 2104, 2105, 2107, 2110, 2111, 2112, 2113, 1902, 1903 a, b, c, 1906-a, 1909, 1803, 1601 a,b
Read moreDevelopment of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Development of c c road at various roads b block 1st main saraswathinagar ward no 33
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (camc) for repair and maintenance of electric wiring of residential quarter at dakra occupied by a-c area employee under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreWelcome maint/repair of internal electrification at sector a and b under ge (a) baroda.
As per boq
Read moreConstruction of a c c road by laying gsb from laxmi photo shop to kalyanis house in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from laxmi photo shop to kalyanis house in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreConstruction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Construction of a c c road by laying gsb from shri kiran sheregaar house to kaamanakatti naala bridge in yadavad village, mudalagi taluk
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
E-auction for settlement of sand ghat rohtas block- 11-b (rohtas block 11-b)
Read moreSupply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Supply vitamin a & d premix for pasteurised milk fortification, vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification ,vitamin a & d premix for uht milk fortification
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Annual maintenance contract (camc) for 75 nos. of 1.5 ton and 2.0 ton air conditioners installed at different locations under gm unit, a-c area
Read moreof your Industry type