Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvemenst Of Mambalam Canal By Providing Rcc Wall, Desilting, Trash Collector, Shutter In Dn 113,117 And 122, Zone 9
|
| Description |
Improvemenst Of Mambalam Canal By Providing Rcc Wall, Desilting, Trash Collector, Shutter In Dn 113,117 And 122, Zone 9
|
| Organisation | Corporation of Chennai | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_CoC_528206_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SWDC.NO.B2/0474-14/2025 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tntenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=628963 |
| Start Date | March 01, 2025 15:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2025
Expired 541 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements of nandanam canal by providing rcc wall, desilting, trash boomer, shutter in dn-122, zone-9
Improvements of nandanam canal by providing rcc wall, desilting, trash boomer, shutter in dn-122, zone-9
Read moreDesilting of swd and attending minor repairs in dn 114,115,116,120,121 and 122, zone 9
Desilting of swd and attending minor repairs in dn 114,115,116,120,121 and 122, zone 9
Read moreHiring of multi axle tipper lorries (taurus) (10 mt) for desilting of mambalam canal from venkatanarayana road stretch in unit-26, zone-9
Hiring of multi axle tipper lorries (taurus) (10 mt) for desilting of mambalam canal from venkatanarayana road stretch in unit-26, zone-9
Read moreAppointment of project management consultancy services for the work of desilting of captan cotton canal dn 37 and 41 zone 4 and kodungaiyur canal and link canal in dn 37 and 41 zone 4
Appointment of project management consultancy services for the work of desilting of captan cotton canal dn 37 and 41 zone 4 and kodungaiyur canal and link canal in dn 37 and 41 zone 4
Read moreDesilting and improvement works to nandnam canal from chamiers road to nandnam 1st main road division-122, unit-26, zone-09
Desilting and improvement works to nandnam canal from chamiers road to nandnam 1st main road division-122, unit-26, zone-09
Read moreInstallation of floating trash barrier for pwd canal at gnt road (near chandraprabhu colony main road) in dn-28, unit-7, zone-3.
Installation of floating trash barrier for pwd canal at gnt road (near chandraprabhu colony main road) in dn-28, unit-7, zone-3.
Read moreSupplying and installation of trash boom for thanikachalam canal at thanikachalam f block 2nd main road and 200 ft road in dn-30, unit-8, zone-3.
Supplying and installation of trash boom for thanikachalam canal at thanikachalam f block 2nd main road and 200 ft road in dn-30, unit-8, zone-3.
Read moreof your Industry type