Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Diesel Generators Dg Sets; Kirloskar Honda Eicher Mahinda Koel; Y
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5250540
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 05, 2024 21:27
End Date
Expired 07/08/2024

Expired 758 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.N.S.TRADING CO 07-08-2024 08:35:13 MSE Qualified
2 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE 07-08-2024 10:07:52 MSE Qualified
3 G M P TRADERS 07-08-2024 11:45:41 MSE Qualified
4 M/S A S S ENTERPRISES 07-08-2024 09:08:29 MSE Disqualified
5 RAPID DIESEL ENGINE SERVICE 06-08-2024 17:23:16 MSE Disqualified
6 STAR ENTERPRISES 07-08-2024 08:36:41 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.N.S.TRADING CO( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - diesel generators- DG Sets; Kirloskar Honda Eicher Mahinda Koel; Y 645900.00 L1
2 STAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - diesel generators- DG Sets; Kirloskar Honda Eicher Mahinda Koel; Y 647200.00 L2
3 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - diesel generators- DG Sets; Kirloskar Honda Eicher Mahinda Koel; Y 668000.00 L3
4 G M P TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - diesel generators- DG Sets; Kirloskar Honda Eicher Mahinda Koel; Y 678500.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise