Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Td2 A07 A20,Td2 A07 A25,Td2 A07 A28,Td2 A07 Vb1,Td2 A07 Vb4,Td2 A07 V10,Td2 A07 V98,Td2 A06 Hb1,Td2 A06 Hb4,Td2 N86002
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Social Justice and Empowerment | Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4440734 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 05, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 962 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S.K. WELDING WORKSVASUNDHRA SINTERED PRIVATE LIMITEDVASUNDHRA SINTERED PRIVATE L...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Godhan Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Department:
Department Of Social Justice And Empowerment
Organisation:
Artificial Limbs Manufacturing Corporation Of India (alimco)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A A ENTERPRISES | - | 14-01-2024 19:59:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | ARK ENGINEERING PVT LTD | - | 15-01-2024 13:51:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | BULLET LOCK CO. | - | 15-01-2024 14:24:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | M K INDUSTRIES | - | 12-01-2024 16:24:05 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S C.N.V.ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 13:34:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/S METAL CRAFT | - | 15-01-2024 11:28:55 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | S.K. WELDING WORKS | - | 14-01-2024 18:58:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | VASUNDHRA SINTERED PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-01-2024 16:49:41 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TD2A07A20 | NA | BOQ Item | 14000 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| TD2A07A25 | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 137700.000 |
| TD2A07A28 | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 22140.000 |
| TD2A07VB1 | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 233640.000 |
| TD2A07VB4 | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 33300.000 |
| TD2A07V10 | NA | BOQ Item | 10000 | ₹ 42400.000 |
| TD2A07V98 | NA | BOQ Item | 6000 | ₹ 63720.000 |
| TD2A06HB1 | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 127440.000 |
| TD2A06HB4 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 8180.000 |
| TD2N86002 | NA | BOQ Item | 4000 | ₹ 100800.000 |
| TD2N85002 | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| TD2C38A17 | NA | BOQ Item | 16000 | ₹ 47840.000 |
| TD2C38A04 | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 20450.000 |