Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🧤 Procurement Opportunity: Leather Cloth Black 🧤 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Leather Cloth In Black. 🧵 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Meet The Specified Quality And Delivery Standards As Outlined In The Tender Documents. Keywords: Leather Cloth, Black, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Cloth Black
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912131 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK (Q3) | 16-05-2024 13:55:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK (Q3) | 18-05-2024 12:01:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Shaan Enterprise | Make : NA Model : NA Title : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK (Q3) | 18-05-2024 13:02:39 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK | 3315.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A.A TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK | 3900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Shaan Enterprise (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLOTH BLACK | 4940.00 | L3 |
Tender document for selection of operators for operating leather products exhibition cum-sale counters of kshdcl showrooms
The karnataka state handicrafts development corporation limited hereinafter referred to as kshdcl a government of karnataka undertaking incorporated under the companies act 1956 is engaged in the promotion preservation development marketing and retailing of handicrafts handlooms and allied traditional products the corporation operates a network of cauvery showrooms across india providing a market platform for artisans craft producers and traditional enterprises
Read moreof your Industry type