Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Digital Multifunction Meter With Modbus Protocol 🔌 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Digital Multifunction Meters Equipped With Modbus Communication Protocol. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Compliance With The Required Standards In Their Bids. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Advancement Of Industrial Automation And Efficiency. Keywords: Digital Multifunction Meter, Modbus, Industrial Automation, Procurement, Government Tender, Heavy Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Digital Multifunction Meter With Modbus
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4863609 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 23:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MULTISPAN CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED
325000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCORD ELECTRO - TECHNICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACCORD Model : MFM-02 Title : DIGITAL MULTI FUNCTION METERS | 24-04-2024 16:18:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KRYKARD Model : KRYKARD DiGi 620 with RS 485 Title : KRYKARD DiGi 620 with RS 485 | 19-04-2024 19:57:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | DELTONCONTROL & SWITCHGEARS LLP | Make : Schneider Electric Model : LV510475+29450 Title : THREE POLE 63A AC MCCB | 24-04-2024 16:29:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ENERSOL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ENERSOL Model : MFR 4210 Title : MULTIFUNCTION METER | 22-04-2024 14:58:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING SYSTEM | Make : POWER LOGIC ION92040 Model : ION92040 Title : POWER LOGIC ION9000 METER, DIN MOUNT, 192 mm DISPLAY, B2B ADAPTER, HW KIT | 25-04-2024 17:33:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | M I A ENTERPRISES | Make : Rishabh Model : RISHABH RM3430 Title : MULTIFUNCTION METER | 20-04-2024 12:25:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | MULTISPAN CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Multispan Model : AVH-16-M1 Title : Digital Multifunction Meter | 25-04-2024 17:38:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LIMITED | Make : Rishabh Model : RM 3430 Title : Multifunction Meter - RM 3430 | 23-04-2024 16:40:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | VISMAY POWER SOLUTIONS | Make : Secure Meters Ltd Model : ELITE 440 SERIES MFM (PRODUCT CODE 441-448) Title : ELITE 443, 0.2S ACCURACY CLASS | 24-04-2024 22:31:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MULTISPAN CONTROL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTION METER WITH MODBUS | 275423.73 | L1 |
| 2 | ACCORD ELECTRO - TECHNICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTION METER WITH MODBUS | 384800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISHABH INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTION METER WITH MODBUS | 414127.12 | L3 |
| 4 | ATANDRA ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTION METER WITH MODBUS | 520000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VISMAY POWER SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : DIGITAL MULTIFUNCTION METER WITH MODBUS | 550186.44 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digital Multifunction Meter | 65 | ₹ 325000.000 |
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Supply of lcr meter to e & ee department jssstu,mysuru
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreProviding tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Providing tiffin with egg for labours & drivers
Read moreBody side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreMacadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Macadamisation of inner links of gohlar (machine mix laid with paver)
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreof your Industry type