Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gland Plate To Drg. No. 44022342024# 01, Rev. 04,Gland Plate To Drg. No. 44022342025# 01, Rev. 04
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3696434 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKSM/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Plate Title : Wear Plate | 23-07-2023 14:30:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DO ALL ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : PLATE Model : PLATE Title : PLATE | 25-07-2023 16:38:43 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GAURAV INDUSTRIES | Make : GAURAV INDUSTRIES Model : GI Title : SUPPORT BRACKET as per drg no. 34304592078 | 24-07-2023 18:07:49 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | GLOBAL HEAVY ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : PLATE 28THK Model : Global Title : PLATE 28THK | 21-07-2023 14:52:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | GURUNANAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : GNEW Model : BOTTOM BLOCK ALUMINIUM Title : BOTTOM BLOCK ALUMINIUM | 25-07-2023 16:50:54 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | JAYACO DIE FABRICATORS | Make : jdf Model : BASE PLATE Title : BASE PLATE | 25-07-2023 16:26:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | M/S SAMEER ENTERPRISES | Make : M/S SAMEER ENTERPRISES Model : Gland Plate To Drg. No. 44022342024# 01, Rev. 04 Title : Gland Plate To Drg. No. 44022342024# 01, Rev. 04 | 24-07-2023 16:26:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | M/S PRATIBHA ENTER PRISES | Make : PEB Model : Gland Plate Title : Gland Plate | 25-07-2023 14:05:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | M/S SACHDEVA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SEW/TCP Model : SEW/TCP Title : PLATE | 25-07-2023 14:00:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | NEW BHARAT ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW BHARAT Model : GLAND PLATE Title : GLAND PLATE | 25-07-2023 10:46:17 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | PRECIOUS ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : PRECIOUS ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GLAND PLATE Title : GLAND PLATE TO DRG 44022342024, R-04, DRG 44022342025, R-04 | 24-07-2023 17:00:51 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | ROTODYNE ENGINEERING SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ROTODYNE Model : Gland Plate- DRG-44022342024 Title : Roto Dyne Gland Plate- DRG-44022342024 | 25-07-2023 13:15:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 13 | SAVITRI STEEL | Make : OEM Model : GLAND PLATE TO DRG. NO. 44022342024# 01, REV. 04 Title : GLAND PLATE TO DRG. NO. 44022342024# 01, REV. 04 | 24-07-2023 16:30:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | SHRAVANI ENGINEERING | Make : SHRAVANI ENGINEERING Model : GLAND PLATE TO DRG. NO. 44022342024 Title : GLAND PLATE TO DRG. NO. 44022342024# 01, REV. 04 | 25-07-2023 07:43:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATE | SEW/TCP | SEW/TCP | 1000 | ₹ 38500.000 |
| Gland Plate | PEB | Gland Plate | 1000 | ₹ 96760.000 |
General stall no.04 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5492 emd rs 16476 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreConstruction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Construction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreComprehensive development and improvements to roads and drains venkateshwara nagara ,sampigehalli ,hegedenagara eastern side, shirdisai nagara, prashanatinagar & upgradation of parks in ward no 20 (package no 04) rs.1000.00 lakhs.
Comprehensive development and improvements to roads and drains venkateshwara nagara ,sampigehalli ,hegedenagara eastern side, shirdisai nagara, prashanatinagar & upgradation of parks in ward no 20 (package no 04) rs.1000.00 lakhs.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at ibrahimdoddi village. (dise. code 29060705801) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at gadhar village. (dise. code 29060703201) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bapur village. (dise. code 29060701301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at bijanagera village. (dise. code 29060701601) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government model higher primary school at idapanur village. (dise. code 29060705901) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government model higher primary school at idapanur village. (dise. code 29060705901) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type