Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Rod Dia 80 As Per Specn. Aa10501 Rev. 14 (Gr. 40 Ni6 Cr. 4 Mo3) Hardened & Tempered,Rod Dia 110 As
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5657527
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 27, 2024 20:07
End Date
Expired 07/12/2024

Expired 633 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R. L. STEELS & ENERGY LIMITED.KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KISCO CASTINGS (INDIA) LIMITED Make : Kisco Castings India Limited Model : Parted Steel Billes for 84 mm HEDP as per OFAJ drg Title : Parted Steel Billes for 84 mm HEDP as per OFAJ drg no. F-630B 10-12-2024 10:21:02 MSE Evaluated
2 R. L. STEELS & ENERGY LIMITED. Make : R L Steels & Energy Ltd (Manufacturer) Model : As per AA10501 Rev14 and MFR 3847Rev01 Title : ROD DIA 80 AS PER SPECN. AA10501 REV. 14 (GR. 40 Ni6 Cr. 4 Mo3) HARDENED & TEMPERED 27-11-2024 17:13:42 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ROD DIA 80 AS PER SPECN. AA10501 REV. 14 (GR. 40 Ni6 Cr. 4 Mo3) HARDENED & TEMPERED R L Steels & Energy Ltd (Manufacturer) As per AA10501 Rev14 and MFR 3847Rev01 1575 ₹ 278775.000
Parted Steel Billes for 84 mm HEDP as per OFAJ drg no. F-630B Kisco Castings India Limited Parted Steel Billes for 84 mm HEDP as per OFAJ drg 2900 ₹ 443497.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise