Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Size Paper,Fs Size Paper,Pencil,Pen Blue,Pen Black,Pen Red,Pen Use And Through,Stapler Small,Sta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5440886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 26, 2024 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 685 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aks Trading Co. | - | 15-10-2024 14:31:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Dev Kamal Techno Park | - | 16-10-2024 10:29:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DHRUVA TRADARS | - | 03-10-2024 18:04:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 11-10-2024 11:29:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J.D.M.Agencies | - | 15-10-2024 08:47:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S J K Printers | - | 12-10-2024 12:27:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 15-10-2024 16:39:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-09-2024 16:26:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | OM AND SONS | - | 12-10-2024 13:33:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | R S AGENCIES | - | 13-10-2024 21:57:55 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 size paper,FS Size paper,Pencil,Pen Blue,Pen Black,Pen Red,Pen Use and through,Stapler Small,Sta | 295200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.D.M.Agencies | Item Categories : A4 size paper,FS Size paper,Pencil,Pen Blue,Pen Black,Pen Red,Pen Use and through,Stapler Small,Sta | 360365.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S AGENCIES | Item Categories : A4 size paper,FS Size paper,Pencil,Pen Blue,Pen Black,Pen Red,Pen Use and through,Stapler Small,Sta | 384630.00 | L3 |