Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Co030020049 Mild Steel Erw 90 Deg,Co030020056 Mild Steel Short Bend 90,Co030020057 Mild Steel Short
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4133279 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/11/2023
Expired 1018 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RECON SERVICES
748745.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABP ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 16-11-2023 13:43:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMKO PIPE FITTINGS (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 11:50:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES | - | 06-11-2023 18:45:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BN PAUL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 18:48:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | ENGINEERING SERVICE ENTERPRISE | - | 16-11-2023 14:10:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KAMLESH STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 09-11-2023 11:34:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | - | 17-11-2023 12:43:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | METRO STEEL IND | - | 03-11-2023 13:41:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MODERN ENGG. CO. | - | 17-11-2023 12:48:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | NAV BHARAT INDUSTRIES | - | 16-11-2023 19:58:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NEW TECH STEELS ( INDIA ) | - | 01-11-2023 16:05:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | nirmal sales corporation | - | 13-11-2023 13:34:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-11-2023 13:24:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | RECON SERVICES | - | 15-11-2023 19:04:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SKY FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-10-2023 10:46:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CO030020049 MILD STEEL ERW 90 DEG | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 57631.200 |
| CO030020056 MILD STEEL SHORT BEND 90 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12755.800 |
| CO030020057 MILD STEEL SHORT BEND 90 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 38704.000 |
| CO030090001 MILD STEEL FLANGE 100mm DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7528.400 |
| CO030090002 MILD STEEL FLANGE 150mm DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 17841.600 |
| CO030090003 MILD STEEL FLANGE 8 INCH DIA | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 21015.800 |
| CO030090115 Mild Steel Flange for 250NB Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 29429.200 |
| CO030090133 MS Flange for Fire Protection System Type | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 65136.000 |
| CO030090171 MS FLANGES | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 348631.000 |
| CO030230057 MS TEE WITH PLAIN ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 28320.000 |
| CO030230058 MS TEE WITH PLAIN ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 48167.600 |
| CO030230060 MS TEE WITH PLAIN ENDS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 16000.800 |
| CO050070181 Dia 80mm NB 90 Deg. | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 57584.000 |
Co030020049 mild steel erw 90 deg,co030020056 mild steel short bend 90,co030020057 mild steel short
Read more
Mild steel bends 90 deg.,mild steel bends 45 deg,mild steel bends 90 deg.,mild steel bends 90 deg,m
Read more
Stainless steel erw short bend.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more90 deg seamless bend 40 nb,90 deg seamless bend 50 nb,90 deg seamless bend 65 nb,90 deg seamless be
Read more
Ibr mild steel bend , 4 inch,ibr mild steel bend 90 degree,ibr mild steel flange,ibr seamless mild
Read more
Ibr mild steel bend , 4 inch,ibr mild steel bend 90 degree,ibr mild steel flange,ibr seamless mild
Read more
Bend, 90 deg. with copling, size: 1",bend, 90 deg. with coupling, size: 1",bend, 90 deg. with coupl
Read more
Bend, 90 deg. with coupling, size: 1/2",bend, 90 deg. with coupling, size: 2",bend, 90 deg. with co
Read more
of your Industry type