Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
90 Deg Bend Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4273410 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 17:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 986 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SARAN INDUSTRIES
Contract Value
3695000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Krishna Namdev Phad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEND JOINTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : Bend plates Title : Bend Plates | 20-12-2023 11:04:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIJAY STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : BSI Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : BEND PLATE | 22-12-2023 06:27:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DEW Model : DEW MS Bend Plate Title : MS Bend Plate | 21-12-2023 12:03:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : HEC Model : HEC Title : Bend Plate | 08-12-2023 12:00:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDFAB | Make : INDFAB Model : INDFAB Title : 90 DEGREE BEND PLATE SIZE: 175X1250X2500X18THK | 21-12-2023 18:42:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | INDRA TANKS & VESSELS | Make : ITV Model : ITV Title : CS FABRICATED PIPE | 18-12-2023 17:43:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : 90 DEG BEND PLATE Title : 90 DEG BEND PLATE | 02-12-2023 18:38:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JOY DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JDEW Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : 90 DEG BEND PLATE | 20-12-2023 16:42:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : MECO Model : BEND PLATE Title : BEND PLATE | 21-12-2023 12:51:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SARAN INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : 92108150250 Title : 90 DEG BEND PLATE | 19-12-2023 15:45:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | T.K. ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : TKE Model : 90 DEG BEND PLATE Title : 90 DEG BEND PLATE | 12-12-2023 09:48:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 DEG BEND PLATE | OEM | 92108150250 | 50 | ₹ 3695000.000 |