Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Windows 11 Pro,Ms Office 2021 Professional Plus,Antivirus,Adobe Acrobat Dc Pro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3616561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 15:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARG TECHNOLOGIES | - | 28-07-2023 16:36:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2023 16:32:06 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DISHANEXT GLOBAL | - | 27-07-2023 18:38:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 14:05:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | JASDEEP TRADERS & GENERAL STORE | - | 18-07-2023 23:11:11 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 24-07-2023 13:24:55 | KVIC | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S I.T.S. SOFTWARE SOLUTION | - | 28-07-2023 12:35:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | MKBP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-07-2023 12:57:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | NTOP INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 17:00:03 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SANSY TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 27-07-2023 01:05:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SOFTEK OFFICE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 28-07-2023 17:27:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SOFTLINE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-07-2023 22:08:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | YES SOLUTIONS | - | 28-07-2023 13:30:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MKBP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MS Windows 11 Pro,MS Office 2021 Professional Plus,Antivirus,Adobe Acrobat DC Pro | 1788200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MS Windows 11 Pro,MS Office 2021 Professional Plus,Antivirus,Adobe Acrobat DC Pro | 3263890.00 | L2 |