Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Office Professional Plus 2021,Quick Heal Security Antivirus,Window 11 Professional,Adobe Acrobat
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5140533 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 16:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/07/2024
Expired 764 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Mod Sectt Establishment
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-07-2024 18:10:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 24-07-2024 16:49:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-07-2024 11:45:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2024 17:14:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE | - | 13-07-2024 14:00:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 31-07-2024 11:51:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MINAS STORES | - | 30-07-2024 15:40:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | OL TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 31-07-2024 09:06:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Runvy | - | 31-07-2024 00:36:40 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SPIDERNINE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 31-07-2024 06:36:29 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | - | 31-07-2024 11:28:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Office professional Plus 2021,Quick Heal Security Antivirus,Window 11 professional,Adobe Acrobat | 273847.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Office professional Plus 2021,Quick Heal Security Antivirus,Window 11 professional,Adobe Acrobat | 401265.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MINAS STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : MS Office professional Plus 2021,Quick Heal Security Antivirus,Window 11 professional,Adobe Acrobat | 720540.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ADVANCE INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Office professional Plus 2021,Quick Heal Security Antivirus,Window 11 professional,Adobe Acrobat | 1578567.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MS Office professional Plus 2021,Quick Heal Security Antivirus,Window 11 professional,Adobe Acrobat | 1600211.05 | L5 |
| 6 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : MS Office professional Plus 2021,Quick Heal Security Antivirus,Window 11 professional,Adobe Acrobat | 1628550.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OL TECH SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Office professional Plus 2021,Quick Heal Security Antivirus,Window 11 professional,Adobe Acrobat | 1712168.00 | L7 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type