Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mini Fire Tender 5 Ton
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3575467
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 23:45
End Date
Expired 06/07/2023

Expired 1158 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY

Contract Value

4980000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 200 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Suresh Pandurang Bombe
Department: Urban Development Department
Organisation: Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B INFRASTRUCTURE Make : A B INFRASTRUCUTRE Model : ABIL Title : ABIL Mini Fire Tender 5 Ton 06-07-2023 11:42:31 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY Make : ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY Model : ALFLAH Title : ALFLAH Mini Fire Tender 5 Ton 05-07-2023 20:21:52 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 KGN ENVIRONMENT INDUSTRIES Make : KGN ENVIRONMENT INDUSTRIES Model : KGN Title : KGN Mini Fire Tender 5 Ton 06-07-2023 15:25:47 Central / State PSUs MII N/A Qualified
4 P.S.UDHYOG Make : P.S.UDHYOG Model : PSU- FIRE TANDER Title : PSU Mini Fire Tender 5 Ton 05-07-2023 20:04:45 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Mini Fire Tender 5 Ton 4990000.00 L1
2 A B INFRASTRUCTURE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Mini Fire Tender 5 Ton 5337916.00 L2
3 KGN ENVIRONMENT INDUSTRIES (MII) Item Categories : Mini Fire Tender 5 Ton 6400000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ALFLAH Mini Fire Tender 5 Ton ALFLAH MANUFACTURING COMPANY ALFLAH 2 ₹ 4980000.000