Tender Details

About Tender

✈️ Airports Authority Of India (Aai) Under The Ministry Of Civil Aviation Is Seeking Bids For Customized Amc/Cmc Services For Pre Owned Products Camc For 10 Kva Ups, Specifically From Power One. 🔋 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm The Amc/Cmc Proposal Should Encompass A Comprehensive Maintenance Plan For The Specified Ups Systems, Ensuring Reliability And Efficiency In Line With Aai's Operational Needs. Keywords: Airports Authority Of India, Amc/Cmc, Pre Owned Products, Ups, Power One, Maintenance Services, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Camc Of 10 Kva Ups; Power One; Comprehensive Maintenance
Description
Organisation Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4829665
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 02, 2024 16:01
End Date
Expired 12/04/2024

Expired 877 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

849812.4

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Anurag Gupta N
Ministry: Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department: Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation: Airports Authority Of India

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELNOVA PRIVATE LIMITED 12-04-2024 12:17:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 INFONPOWER SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 06-04-2024 12:35:41 Vendor Assessed MSE Disqualified
3 MINDIA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 11-04-2024 23:33:10 Start-up MSE Disqualified
4 NISHANT POWER SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 11-04-2024 17:49:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 NUMAX ENERGY SOLUTIONS 10-04-2024 11:56:37 BIS License MSE Disqualified
6 POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED 12-04-2024 11:47:04 Offline upload N/A Qualified
7 VG TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED 06-04-2024 18:36:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 POWER-ONE MICRO SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of 10KVA UPS; POWER ONE; Comprehensive Maintenance 849812.40 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of 10KVA UPS; POWER ONE; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; No Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 6 ₹ 280368.000
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of 10KVA UPS 3 Phase; POWER ONE; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; No Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 2 ₹ 110448.000
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of 20KVA UPS; POWER ONE; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; No Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 3 ₹ 221108.400
Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - CAMC of 30KVA UPS 3 Phase; POWER ONE; Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC); Monthly; No Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products 2 ₹ 237888.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise