Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Special Repair/Replacement Of Vacuum Circuit Breaker For Ge Ranchi 🛠️ The E In C Branch Of The Military Engineer Services, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Special Repair Or Replacement Of 1 X Vacuum Circuit Breaker At 33 Kva Mrs Namkum, Ge Ranchi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 15,800 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Handling Such Equipment. Bids Should Include Detailed Technical Specifications, Repair/Replacement Methodology, And A Comprehensive Cost Breakdown. Keywords: Vacuum Circuit Breaker, Repair/Replacement, Military Engineer Services, Central Government, Emd, Tender, Ge Ranchi| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Repair/ Replacement Of 1 X Vacum Circuit Breaker Against Ber At 33 Kva Mrs Namkum Under Ge Ranchi
|
| Description |
Special Repair/ Replacement Of 1 X Vacum Circuit Breaker Against Ber At 33 Kva Mrs Namkum Under Ge Ranchi
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_644437_1 |
|
Reference Number |
80599/1525/E8 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 15800 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GE Ranchi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=734222 |
| Start Date | June 07, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provn of ht 11 kv vacum circuit breaker (vcb) at main receiving station at namkum power house under ge ranchi
Provn of ht 11 kv vacum circuit breaker (vcb) at main receiving station at namkum power house under ge ranchi
Read moreSpl repairs/ replacement of ceiling fans against ber (600 nos) and spl repair/ replacement of ber lt panel with latest lt panel alongwith control circuit breaker at namkum pocket under ge ranchi
Spl repairs/ replacement of ceiling fans against ber (600 nos) and spl repair/ replacement of ber lt panel with latest lt panel alongwith control circuit breaker at namkum pocket under ge ranchi
Read moreSpecial repair of furniture against ber (surveyed off) furniture (wooden) under ge ranchi
Special repair of furniture against ber (surveyed off) furniture (wooden) under ge ranchi
Read moreSpecial repair of furniture against ber (surveyed off) furniture (steel) under ge ranchi
Special repair of furniture against ber (surveyed off) furniture (steel) under ge ranchi
Read moreSpecial repairs to 33 11 kv power transformers and vcbs against ber at top ii karbala 33 11 kv mrs under ge mis mhow
Special repairs to 33 11 kv power transformers and vcbs against ber at top ii karbala 33 11 kv mrs under ge mis mhow
Read moreSpecial repair of furniture (wooden and steel) against sureyed off (ber) furniture under ge ranchi
Special repair of furniture (wooden and steel) against sureyed off (ber) furniture under ge ranchi
Read moreSpecial repair work to furniture against ber items at army camp jamshedpur under ge ranchi
Special repair work to furniture against ber items at army camp jamshedpur under ge ranchi
Read moreSpecial repair/replacement of ber ac plant with latest plants lt panel at ot of mh namkum under ge ranchi
Special repair/replacement of ber ac plant with latest plants lt panel at ot of mh namkum under ge ranchi
Read moreSpecial repair/replacement of ber power transfromer at 33/11 kv mrs at af station gorakhpur
Special repair/replacement of ber power transfromer at 33/11 kv mrs at af station gorakhpur
Read moreof your Industry type