Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tape, Seal, Ptfe 100226171 M0592551254
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3781051 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 22:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1103 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES
335750
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K JAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : REPUTED Model : Expanded PTFE Tape Width :10 MM Thickness : 3 MM Title : Expanded PTFE Tape Width: 10 MM Thickness: 3 MM | 30-08-2023 15:28:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | A. V. POLYPLAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EAST Model : PTFE THREAD SEAL TAPE Title : TEFLON TAPE | 19-08-2023 13:30:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | AV ENTERPRISES | Make : Av Enterprises Model : Ptfe-tape Title : Ptfe-tape | 30-08-2023 13:40:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HI-TECH SEALING & INSULATION INDUSTRIES | Make : HITECH Model : HT - 927 Title : PTFE UNIVERSAL GASKET | 30-08-2023 15:20:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HINDUSTAN NYLONS | Make : Hindustan Nylons Model : TAPE, SEAL, PTFE-100226171 M0592551254 (Q3) Title : TAPE, SEAL, PTFE-100226171 M0592551254 (Q3) | 23-08-2023 16:23:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JAIN POLYMER COMPANY | Make : JAINFLON Model : JFT12 Title : TEFLON TAPE | 14-08-2023 14:34:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | JAMES WALKER INMARCO INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JAMES WALKER INMARCO Model : JAMES WALKER INMARCO Title : Inmatex Joint Sealant | 28-08-2023 16:27:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | KRISHNA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : tape Title : Extended PTFE Tape | 30-08-2023 17:25:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | NU TECH ASSOCIATES | Make : UNBRANDED PTFE FLEXO SEAL TAPE Model : TEFLON Title : UNBRANDED PTFE FLEXOSEAL TAPE WITH ONE SIDE ADHESIVE | 14-08-2023 15:56:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SARASONS ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : TAPE, SEAL, PTFE- | 24-08-2023 16:58:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PTFE UNIVERSAL GASKET | HITECH | HT - 927 | 5000 | ₹ 335750.000 |
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Two years rate contract for supply for floweserve sanmar seal spares for mumbai refinery
Read moreRubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam.
Rubber seal replacement and minor repairs to gate nos. 01 & 02 and seven stop-log elements at bp dam scope of work as per tender document.
Read more1 ptfe unsintered thread seal tape width of tape,2 ptfe thread seal tape width of tape inch,3 ptfe
Read more
Ptfe thread seal tape (white).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type