Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation For Crane Assembly Repairs 🚧🔧 Northern Coalfields Limited (Ncl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair Of Various Assemblies In Ace Rhino 90 C 9 Ton And Escort C8000 11 Ton Cranes, Which Are Integral Components Of The Bina Project. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 10:00 Am The Tender Fee Is Inr 3000, With No Emd Required. Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Experience In Repairing Heavy Machinery. Proposals Should Include Detailed Repair Methodologies, Timelines, And Cost Estimates. Keywords: Crane Repair, Ace Rhino 90 C, Escort C8000, Northern Coalfields Limited, Heavy Machinery, Bina Project, Government Tender, Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Different Assembly Fitted In Ace Rhino 90 C 9 Ton Crane And Escort C8000 11 Ton Crane Working In Bina Project
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Different Assembly Fitted In Ace Rhino 90 C 9 Ton Crane And Escort C8000 11 Ton Crane Working In Bina Project
|
| Organisation | Northern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NCL_308292_1 |
|
Reference Number |
Bina/SO(Excv)/Tender/24-25/11 dt 18.05.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bina Project, NCL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319650 |
| Start Date | May 19, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing of accidentally damaged ace rhino 90c crane(394) of amlohri project
Repairing of accidentally damaged ace rhino 90c crane(394) of amlohri project
Read moreFan belt for ace rhino 90c crane one to one fitment to abeda1700000,throtal cable assy for ace rhin
Read more
For repairing/overhauling of engine assly ace rhino 90c crane sl. no. 189757 at akwmocp, katras area, bccl.
For repairing/overhauling of engine assly ace rhino 90c crane sl. no. 189757 at akwmocp, katras area, bccl.
Read moreStructural stability and non destructive test of rt880, rt760, tms750, ace12xw and ace rhino 90c crane deployed at sbp
Structural stability and non destructive test of rt880, rt760, tms750, ace12xw and ace rhino 90c crane deployed at sbp
Read moreRepairing of extension cylinder and mounting pins of ace crane rhino 90c sl. no. 1912865 at akwmocp , katras area, bccl
Repairing of extension cylinder and mounting pins of ace crane rhino 90c sl. no. 1912865 at akwmocp , katras area, bccl
Read moreFor repairing of self er and alternator 12v of ace crane rhino 90c sl. no. 189757 at akwmocp , katras area, bccl
For repairing of self er and alternator 12v of ace crane rhino 90c sl. no. 189757 at akwmocp , katras area, bccl
Read moreFor repairing and overhauling of gear box assly of ace crane rhino 90c sl. no. 189757 (jh10am-2980) at akwmocp, katras area , bccl .
For repairing and overhauling of gear box assly of ace crane rhino 90c sl. no. 189757 (jh10am-2980) at akwmocp, katras area , bccl .
Read moreFor repairing/straitening of boom mounting eye holes, center eye hole of ace crane rhino 90c sl. no. - 189757 at akwmocp, katras area bccl
For repairing/straitening of boom mounting eye holes, center eye hole of ace crane rhino 90c sl. no. - 189757 at akwmocp, katras area bccl
Read moreof your Industry type