Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏚️ Procurement Opportunity: Tentage Services 🏚️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For Tentage Services, Including The Hiring Of German Tents, Round Tables, Chairs, And Serving Tables. 🏕️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 7:30 Pm Interested Parties Should Provide Detailed Proposals Outlining Their Capacity To Supply And Manage The Specified Tentage Services, Ensuring Compliance With The Ministry's Standards And Requirements. Keywords: Tentage Services, German Tents, Round Tables, Chairs, Serving Tables, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tentage Services For Hiring German Tent, Round Table, Chairs And Serving Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5099089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J P Kart | Make : tentage services for hiring german tent Model : tentage services for hiring german tent Title : tentage services for hiring german tent | 21-07-2024 15:18:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M J ENTERPRISE | Make : Tentage Services For Hiring German Tent Model : Tentage Services For Hiring German Tent Title : Tentage Services For Hiring German Tent | 21-07-2024 09:24:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Sri Ranga Traders | Make : tentage services for hiring german tent Model : tentage services for hiring german tent Title : tentage services for hiring german tent | 21-07-2024 15:03:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M J ENTERPRISE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : tentage services for hiring german tent, round table, chairs and serving table | 120000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sri Ranga Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : tentage services for hiring german tent, round table, chairs and serving table | 130000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J P Kart (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : tentage services for hiring german tent, round table, chairs and serving table | 135000.00 | L3 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreProviding catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year.
Providing catering services, as per menu including cost of ingredients, labor, cooking and serving to the students residing in the hostel of dr. b.r. ambedkar school of economics university bengaluru for a period of one year. (bidder has to quote rate per person per day in financial bid)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreof your Industry type