Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quick Wej For Twin Conductor To Stud
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5894760 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 31, 2025 22:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/02/2025
Expired 562 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreEstablishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreRequest for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Request for proposal for selection of agencies for providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar panchayat, nasriganj (rohtas)
Read moreProviding outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Providing outsourced manpower for performing and managing day to day activities related to sanitation work for nagar parishad mahua
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for mutsandra minor of d-72 under hlbc and improvements to road from mutsundra temple to kasalgere village.
Improvements to cc lining for mutsandra minor of d-72 under hlbc and improvements to road from mutsundra temple to kasalgere village.
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Improvements to cc lining for 7r minor from ch 0.00 to 4.00km of d 72 under hlbc.
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for shettihalli minor 7r minor from ch 4.00 to 6.18km of d 72 under hlbc and improvements to road from sh 85 to naganahalli village.
Improvements to cc lining for shettihalli minor 7r minor from ch 4.00 to 6.18km of d 72 under hlbc and improvements to road from sh 85 to naganahalli village.
Read moreof your Industry type