Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Highmast Light Pole With Ccms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Directorate of Uttarakhand | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3524684 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 03, 2023 17:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SKY TURBINE ENERGY SYSTEM
6990852
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Durga Traders | Make : Durga Traders Model : HM-16MTR Title : 16 mtr High Mast | 22-06-2023 13:58:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | RADHEY VIHAAN TRADERS & CONTRACTOR | Make : RADHEY VIHAAN TRADERS & CONTRACTOR Model : HM-16MTR Title : Highmast Light Pole with CCMS 16 MTR | 22-06-2023 13:21:21 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SKY TURBINE ENERGY SYSTEM | Make : SKY TURBINE ENERGY SYSTEM Model : ST16MTR Title : 16 MTR HIGH MAST | 22-06-2023 12:48:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SKY TURBINE ENERGY SYSTEM | Item Categories : Highmast Light Pole with CCMS | 6990852.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Durga Traders | Item Categories : Highmast Light Pole with CCMS | 7068000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHEY VIHAAN TRADERS & CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Highmast Light Pole with CCMS | 7140000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 MTR HIGH MAST | SKY TURBINE ENERGY SYSTEM | ST16MTR | 12 | ₹ 6990852.000 |
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreRepair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Repair/maintenance and replacement of security light, bollard light and allied works at umroi mil stn under ge umroi
Read moreRepair of damaged rotor field pole body of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house
Repair/re-conditioning of rotor field pole body/pole shoe of 150mw generators of nagjhari power house including loading, unloading, transportation etc., covering all associated works required for successful completion of the work
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreof your Industry type