Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Page Exam Answer Booklet 65 Gsm White Customized 1 St Page Print Margin 22 Cm By 28 Cm,12 Page Exam
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3659605 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 16:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ART IMPRESSION
149820
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ART IMPRESSION | - | 16-07-2023 20:46:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SANKALP ENTERPRISES | - | 15-07-2023 11:30:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHALAXMI PRESS AND SUPPLIERS | - | 16-07-2023 10:16:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MS ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2023 13:51:38 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Naina enterprises | - | 11-07-2023 19:52:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | POOJA INFOTECH | - | 14-07-2023 09:00:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SABRINA EXPORTS | - | 17-07-2023 11:47:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-07-2023 19:19:30 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI AASHAPURA SALES CORPORATION | - | 16-07-2023 23:24:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Shri Radhe Shyam Enterprises | - | 15-07-2023 11:39:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI LAKSHMI PAPER PRODUCTS | - | 15-07-2023 15:46:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Vardhman Offset | - | 16-07-2023 15:52:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ART IMPRESSION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM,12 PAGE EXAM | 149820.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Naina enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM,12 PAGE EXAM | 156000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRI AASHAPURA SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM,12 PAGE EXAM | 165300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Vardhman Offset (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM,12 PAGE EXAM | 166380.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S SANKALP ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM,12 PAGE EXAM | 250800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | POOJA INFOTECH (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM,12 PAGE EXAM | 262200.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SRI LAKSHMI PAPER PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 16 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM,12 PAGE EXAM | 281700.00 | L7 |
| 8 | Shri Radhe Shyam Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : 16 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM,12 PAGE EXAM | 294000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SABRINA EXPORTS (MII) | Item Categories : 16 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM,12 PAGE EXAM | 326400.00 | L9 |
| 10 | MAHALAXMI PRESS AND SUPPLIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 16 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM,12 PAGE EXAM | 462000.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 60000.000 |
| 12 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 47520.000 |
| 4 PAGE EXAM ANSWER BOOKLET 65GSM WHITE CUSTOMIZED 1ST PAGE PRINT MARGIN 22CM BY 28CM | NA | BOQ Item | 30000 | ₹ 42300.000 |
Answer booklet for university exam lot 1,answerbooklet in lot 2,answer booklet lot 3,answer booklet
Read more
Answer sheet print,file print normal,white print file,do print,register 300 pages,register 200 page
Read more
Printing and supply of 40 lakhs of 12 page practical answer booklet
Tgts on behalf of osmania university invites bids for printing and supply of 40 lakhs of 12 page practical answer booklets a-4 size 60 gsm cream wove paper first and last page q r coded with all pages barcoded (as per specimen booklet) from the registered printers/manufacturers
Read morePrinting and supply of 80 lakhs of 28 page main answer booklet
Tgts on behalf of osmania university invites bids for printing and supply of 80 lakhs of 28 page main answer booklets a-4 size 60 gsm cream-wove paper with first and last page q r coded and all page barcoded answer booklet with given format (as per specimen booklet) from the registered printers/manufacturers
Read morePrinting and supply of theory answer books with omr sheet cover page and practical answer books without omr sheet cover page for exam 2024 (rate contract)
Printing and supply of theory answer books with omr sheet cover page and practical answer books without omr sheet cover page for exam 2024 (rate contract)
Read moreDeion in full- disaster management booklet 12th addition 4 page colour, 3 page d.o. paper & 223 page black & white & total pages 230, front page & last page 8 photo colour, print detail attached sample available in office.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion in full- disaster management booklet 12th addition 4 page colour, 3 page d.o. paper & 223 page black & white & total pages 230, front page & last page 8 photo colour, print detail attached sample available in office.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSupply of safety booklet : size of booklet is 11x15 cm, booklet should contain 24 pages including cover pages & last page. cover page & last page shall be of 100 gsm thickness with multicolor oil print. all other inside pages are to be 80 gsm thickness with monochrome print. matter for printing is attached along with the tender. note : before bulk supply, one sample booklet should be got approved by ccc/bza.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type