Tender Details

About Tender

🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Infrastructure Project 🛣️ The Road Construction Department (Rcd Ein C), Under The State Government And Union Territories, Is Seeking Bids For The Widening And Strengthening/Reconstruction Of A Key Road Stretch In Dumka. 🗺️ 📍 Project Scope: Budhikurwa (On Nh 114 A) Dighhi More (Bhaluwa More) (On Nh 133) Via Kamardiha Dumaria Aamghata Matihari Road, Spanning A Total Length Of 14.685 Km. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm 💲 Tender Fee: Inr 10,000 💲 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 4,39,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake This Extensive Road Infrastructure Project. Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Are To Be Submitted As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Road Infrastructure, Widening And Strengthening, Reconstruction, Rcd Ein C, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid, Dumka, Nh 114 A, Nh 133
Particulars Details
Title
Widening And Strengthening/Reconstruction Of Budhikurwa (On Nh 114 A) Dighhi More (Bhaluwa More) (On Nh 133) Via Kamardiha Dumaria Aamghata Matihari Road (Total Length 14.685 Km) Under Road Division Dumka For The Year 2024 25
Description
Widening And Strengthening/Reconstruction Of Budhikurwa (On Nh 114 A) Dighhi More (Bhaluwa More) (On Nh 133) Via Kamardiha Dumaria Aamghata Matihari Road (Total Length 14.685 Km) Under Road Division Dumka For The Year 2024 25
Organisation RCD EinC | State Govt. and UT
Tender Id 2024_CECOM_86943_1
Reference
Number
RCD/DUMKA/863
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 43.9 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place DUMKA
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://jharkhandtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=116945

Start Date June 26, 2024 16:00
End Date
Expired 11/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.