Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
W97311723043,W97311654041,W97311723035,W97311831024,W97310744330
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3525013
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 03, 2023 22:42
End Date
Expired 24/06/2023

Expired 1170 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SONEJI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

282932

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jagdeep Singh Soni
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AVI OILLESS DIE COMPONENTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-06-2023 14:15:38 MSE Evaluated
2 SONEJI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED - 24-06-2023 12:50:30 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
W97311723043 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 17174.000
W97311654041 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12160.000
W97311723035 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12157.000
W97311831024 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 13741.000
W97310744330 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 227700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise