Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Prive Repairing And Maintenance Of One Nos. 3.3 Kv/550 V Transformer Used For Feeding Power To Lt Pump Motor And 3 Nos. 50 Kva 3.3 Kv/440 V/220 V Installed At Dd Mines In Respect Of Bokaro Colliery, Bn K Area
|
| Description |
Prive Repairing And Maintenance Of One Nos. 3.3 Kv/550 V Transformer Used For Feeding Power To Lt Pump Motor And 3 Nos. 50 Kva 3.3 Kv/440 V/220 V Installed At Dd Mines In Respect Of Bokaro Colliery, Bn K Area
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_CCL_339108_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CCL/BnK/Bokaro/EnM/25-26/06 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bokaro Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=351535 |
| Start Date | July 08, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2025
Expired 412 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Overhauling, repairing and replacement of damaged gaskets and filtration of transformer oil of one no. 750kva 3.3kv 440v, 2 nos. 100kva 3.3kv 440v, 2 nos. 100kva 550v 440v, 3 nos 50kva 550v 440v and one no. 25kva 3.3kv 440v lighting transformer
Overhauling, repairing and replacement of damaged gaskets and filtration of transformer oil of one no. 750kva 3.3kv 440v, 2 nos. 100kva 3.3kv 440v, 2 nos. 100kva 550v 440v, 3 nos 50kva 550v 440v and one no. 25kva 3.3kv 440v lighting transformer
Read moreConversion of 30kva 550v/220v aluminum winding to 50kva 3.3kv/220v, copper winding transformer of abgc colliery.
Conversion of 30kva 550v/220v aluminum winding to 50kva 3.3kv/220v, copper winding transformer of abgc colliery.
Read moreEgression n instatement of 04 nos. of transformers namely 1. 300kva, 3.3kv/550v 2. 160kva, 3.3kv/440v 3. 500kva, 3.3kv/550v 4. 630kva, 3.3kv/550v and 03 nos. of controlling switches (vcbs/ocbs) including renovation of transformer foundations, control
Egression n instatement of 04 nos. of transformers namely 1. 300kva, 3.3kv/550v 2. 160kva, 3.3kv/440v 3. 500kva, 3.3kv/550v 4. 630kva, 3.3kv/550v and 03 nos. of controlling switches (vcbs/ocbs) including renovation of transformer foundations, control
Read moreRepair and maintenance of 02 nos 100kva, 3.3kv/440v lighting transformer without name plate and 01 no 50kva, 3.3kv/440v lighting transformer without name plate, both installed at near rest house in respect of gm unit of bnk area.
Repair and maintenance of 02 nos 100kva, 3.3kv/440v lighting transformer without name plate and 01 no 50kva, 3.3kv/440v lighting transformer without name plate, both installed at near rest house in respect of gm unit of bnk area.
Read moreRepairing maintenance of 01 mva 3.3kv,440v transformer installed at sunday bazar niche quarter at bokaro colliery of bnk area
Repairing maintenance of 01 mva 3.3kv,440v transformer installed at sunday bazar niche quarter at bokaro colliery of bnk area
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 100kva (01 no 3.3kv/440v) and 25kva(02 nos 6.6kv/3.3kv/220v) lighting transformer of jhingurda project
Repairing and rewinding of 100kva (01 no 3.3kv/440v) and 25kva(02 nos 6.6kv/3.3kv/220v) lighting transformer of jhingurda project
Read moreRepairing, rectification of damage 6.6 kv, 550v,440v and 220v,o/h line
For repairing, rectification of damage 6.6 kv, 550v,440v and 220v,o/h line at near loyabad colliery office,bansjora colliery office campus,5 pit new colony,4 pit 5 pit rail gate,near kali mandir pumping section,and regional hospita
Read moreFor repairing and installation of cradle guard 550v/440v/220v/ o/h line
For repairing and installation of cradle guard under 550v/440v/220v o/h line and two poles replaced around sijua stadium 6.6kv, at new weighbridge mudidih colliery under sijua area
Read moreRepairing and rewinding of 3 nos 100 kva, 3.3kv/440v transformer in respect of kargali ocp of bnk area.
Repairing and rewinding of 3 nos 100 kva, 3.3kv/440v transformer in respect of kargali ocp of bnk area.
Read moreDehydration, filtration and commissioning of 1 mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer, 100kva 3.3kv/440v lightening transformer, 25kva 550v/220v lightening transformer and 300kva 3.3 kv/440v lightening transformer at south samla unit of msam colliery under
Dehydration, filtration and commissioning of 1 mva 11kv/3.3kv power transformer, 100kva 3.3kv/440v lightening transformer, 25kva 550v/220v lightening transformer and 300kva 3.3 kv/440v lightening transformer at south samla unit of msam colliery under
Read moreof your Industry type