Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Desktop Computers; Acer; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour and Employment Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3661833 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/07/2023
Expired 1133 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Krishna Traders
Contract Value
19500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Gamit Bhupeshbhai
Department:
Labour And Employment Department Gujarat
Organisation:
Directorate Of Employment & Training
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHIRAJ DISTRIBUTORS | 06-08-2023 22:57:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Krishna Traders | 05-08-2023 23:56:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE | 06-08-2023 22:49:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Krishna Traders | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; acer; Yes; Buyer Premises | 19500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHIRAJ DISTRIBUTORS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; acer; Yes; Buyer Premises | 20500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHADEV ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Desktop Computers; acer; Yes; Buyer Premises | 21000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - acer; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 4 | ₹ 19500.000 |