Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Maintenance To 11 Kv Switchgear, Power Transformer, Ht Yard Maint With Connected Items At 33/11 Kv Shekhawati Grid And Repair And Maintenance Of 11 Kv Switchgears, 11 Kv Cable Distribution System With Protection System With Allied Works At
|
| Description |
Repair And Maintenance To 11 Kv Switchgear, Power Transformer, Ht Yard Maint With Connected Items At 33/11 Kv Shekhawati Grid And Repair And Maintenance Of 11 Kv Switchgears, 11 Kv Cable Distribution System With Protection System With Allied Works At
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_670676_2 |
|
Reference Number |
CWE(U)/D-07/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 1.95 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | HQ CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-10 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=762525 |
| Start Date | November 02, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2024
Expired 651 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Repair and maintenance of of street lights highmast lights solar water heater connected pipe line fountain and ro system and other connected works at cgra complex and otm paradip under ge (i)(cg) bhubaneswar
Read moreRepair and maintenance to 11 kv switchgear power transformer ht yard maint with connected items at 33/11 kv shekhawati grid under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt-10
Repair and maintenance to 11 kv switchgear power transformer ht yard maint with connected items at 33/11 kv shekhawati grid under ge (u) elect supply delhi cantt-10
Read moreRepair and maintenance to ht switchgear, power transformer and other equipment in maintenance yard with connected items at 33/11 kv shekhawati grid under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt-10.
Repair and maintenance to ht switchgear, power transformer and other equipment in maintenance yard with connected items at 33/11 kv shekhawati grid under ge (u) elect supply, delhi cantt-10.
Read moreRepair and maintenance of 11kv switchgear, power transformer, yard maint with connected 11 kv rerouting of ht 33/11 kv kirby grid and maintenance of lt panels/feeder pillars, distribution transfer and 11 kv ht switch, rmu, vcb with connected items at
Repair and maintenance of 11kv switchgear, power transformer, yard maint with connected 11 kv rerouting of ht 33/11 kv kirby grid and maintenance of lt panels/feeder pillars, distribution transfer and 11 kv ht switch, rmu, vcb with connected items at
Read moreof your Industry type