Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎥 Custom Bid Invitation: Comprehensive Amc For Cctv Systems 🕵️♂️ The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Proposals For A Custom Bid For Services To Provide A Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For Cctv Systems And All Associated Accessories. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 5:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Cctv Maintenance And Support Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Levels, Maintenance Schedules, And Pricing. Keywords: Central Armed Police Forces, Amc, Cctv Systems, Maintenance Services, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Government Services Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Comprehensive Amc Of Cctv And All Associated Accesories
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4999203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 31, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adax Trade Ventures | 21-06-2024 15:24:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHANAK TECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2024 13:43:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EESS GLOBAL | 20-06-2024 16:35:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EXTRATECH INDIA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2024 14:11:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FLUX NETWORK SOLUTIONS | 10-06-2024 12:00:43 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GROMAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-06-2024 18:29:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Hash 1 IP Services LLP | 12-06-2024 19:05:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S LOTUS TECHNOLOGIES | 21-06-2024 13:05:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | QUALITY INTERNATIONAL SERVICES | 07-06-2024 12:19:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SALASARTELE COM | 14-06-2024 18:20:24 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHIVA ELECTROVISION | 21-06-2024 09:50:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | STRING ENGINEERING NETWORK (OPC) PRIVATELIMITED | 19-06-2024 12:46:47 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TECHNOVIEW IT SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-06-2024 14:44:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | VBOTS LLC | 21-06-2024 09:19:55 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | VIJETA SOLUTIONS | 15-06-2024 15:40:22 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 16 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | 21-06-2024 15:16:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hash 1 IP Services LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC of CCTV and all associated accesories | 450000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXTRATECH INDIA AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC of CCTV and all associated accesories | 508475.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VBOTS LLC | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Comprehensive AMC of CCTV and all associated accesories | 590000.00 | L3 |
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Turnkey contract for construction of 01 no new 33kv line at gaya ji of sbpdcl to provide connectivity and electrical infrastructure for 3 nos. of proposed pss for integrated manufacturing centre (imc), gaya ji, bihar for amritsar kolkata integrated centre (akic), gamhariaunder (state plan) with all associated works under sbpdcl
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - comprehensive amc for cctv system including all hardware and software ins
Read more
of your Industry type