Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ก๏ธ Procurement Opportunity For Defence Materials ๐ก๏ธ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Specific Defence Materials, Including: ๐น Sp71 303 ๐น Sp71 304 ๐น Sp71 307 ๐น Sp71 308 ๐น Sp71 311 ๐น Sp71 412 ๐น Sp71 414 ๐น Sp71 503 ๐น Sp71 510 ๐๏ธ Deadline: July 17, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Materials, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Defence Production, Sp71 Series| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sp71 303,Sp71 304,Sp71 307,Sp71 308,Sp71 311,Sp71 412,Sp71 414,Sp71 503,Sp71 510
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5093256 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRIM MRO SOLUTIONS | - | 17-07-2024 12:35:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | AVDEL (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2024 12:59:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
Re-handling of spilled coal around 303 and 304 belt conveyor, tail end gallery and head end and 307 and 308 shuttle conveyor main plant of kedla washery.
Re-handling of spilled coal around 303 and 304 belt conveyor, tail end gallery and head end and 307 and 308 shuttle conveyor main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreRe-handling of spilled coal around 303 and 304 belt conveyor, tail end gallery and head end and 307 and 308 shuttle conveyor main plant of kedla washery.
Re-handling of spilled coal around 303 and 304 belt conveyor, tail end gallery and head end and 307 and 308 shuttle conveyor main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreComprehensive annual maintenance contract (amc) for tims of medha make fitted in 13 nos. icf-bhel ac rakes (mr-301, mr-302, mr-303, mr-304, mr-305, mr-306, mr-307, mr-308, mr-309, mr-310, mr-311, m-312 and mr-313 rakes) for two years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepairing of nhs q.no-152/303, 152/304, 153/305, 153/306, 154/307, 154/308, 155/308 and 147/293, 166/332, 91/182, 92/184, 94/188, 95/189, 95/190, 97/193 and 98/196 at urjanagar colcony under rajmahal area.
Repairing of nhs q.no-152/303, 152/304, 153/305, 153/306, 154/307, 154/308, 155/308 and 147/293, 166/332, 91/182, 92/184, 94/188, 95/189, 95/190, 97/193 and 98/196 at urjanagar colcony under rajmahal area.
Read moreRe-handling of spilled coal/slim from surrounding areas of unit no. 303, 304 belt conveyor tail end and head end and 307, 308 shuttle conveyor and surrounding floor areas of 4.00mtr. of main plant of kedla washery.
Re-handling of spilled coal/slim from surrounding areas of unit no. 303, 304 belt conveyor tail end and head end and 307, 308 shuttle conveyor and surrounding floor areas of 4.00mtr. of main plant of kedla washery.
Read moreIn chart 262,in chart 264,in chart 301,in chart 302,in chart 303,in chart 304,in chart 308,in chart
Read more
Comprehensive annual maintenance contract (amc) for public address and passenger information system (papis) of aal make fitted in 13 nos.mr-300 series rakes (mr-301,mr-302,mr-303,mr-304,mr-305,mr-306,mr-307,mr-308,mr-309,mr-310,mr-311,mr-312 & mr-313 rakes) for one year.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreS. r to r/c building known as audumber repairs to dilapidated rcc members of room no. 9, 10, 106, 108, 109, 112, 205, 208, 209, 301, 308, 309, 401, 412, 501, 503, 510, 511, in e-1 ward (only for labour co-opp. society registered with mhada/pwd)
S. r to r/c building known as audumber repairs to dilapidated rcc members of room no. 9, 10, 106, 108, 109, 112, 205, 208, 209, 301, 308, 309, 401, 412, 501, 503, 510, 511, in e-1 ward (only for labour co-opp. society registered with mhada/pwd)
Read moreSpecial repair for replacement of valley gutter alongwith joining of valley gutter with rain water pipes and connected to underground drains in various hangers no 301, 302, 303, 304, 305, 306, 307, 308, 309, 310 and 312 inside cod kanpur and provisio
Special repair for replacement of valley gutter alongwith joining of valley gutter with rain water pipes and connected to underground drains in various hangers no 301, 302, 303, 304, 305, 306, 307, 308, 309, 310 and 312 inside cod kanpur and provisio
Read moreof your Industry type