Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode Aws E309 Mo 16 4.00 Mm Make: D&H/Gee/Superon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4317666 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 09, 2023 14:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/12/2023
Expired 992 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS
Contract Value
238500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEST MACHINE TOOLS | Make : D&H WELDING ELECTRODE Model : D&H E309-MO Title : D&H WELDING ELECTRODE | 18-12-2023 14:59:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GRINOX 9MO (GEE) Model : GRINOX 9MO (GEE) Title : GRINOX 9MO (GEE) | 18-12-2023 16:45:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Goodwill Enterprises | Make : D&H Secheron Model : AWS SFA 5.4 E309Mo-16 Title : D&H 309Mo | 19-12-2023 13:10:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JV FLUIDSYSTEMS | Make : SUPERON Model : E 309 MOL 16 Title : ELECTRODE AWS E 309-MO-16 4.00 MM | 18-12-2023 14:26:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS | Make : SUPERON Model : E 309MoL- 16 Title : E 309MoL- 16 | 18-12-2023 19:37:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 309 MO (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GM 309 MO (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GM 309 MO (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 19-12-2023 13:31:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | WELD MARTT | Make : E316L AMOL WELDING ELECTRODE (Q3) Model : E316L AMOL WELDING ELECTRODE (Q3) Title : E316L AMOL WELDING ELECTRODE (Q3) | 18-12-2023 12:52:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E 309MoL- 16 | SUPERON | E 309MoL- 16 | 300 | ₹ 238500.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type