Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrode Aws E309 M0 16 Dia: 4.00 Mm Make: Gee/D&H Only
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3771459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 02, 2023 14:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD
Contract Value
456500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Suresh Kumar A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD | Make : D&H Secheron Model : D&H 309Mo, Size 4.00 X 350 MM Title : D&H 309Mo, Size 4.00 X 350 MM | 12-08-2023 14:16:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | GEE LIMITED | Make : GEE Limited Model : E309Mo-16 Title : Grinox 9Mo | 07-08-2023 17:54:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GM 309 MO (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Model : GM 309 MO (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) Title : GM 309 MO (MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED) | 12-08-2023 11:50:00 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | WELD MARTT | Make : SUPERON SUPERMIG SS WELDING WIRES Model : SUPERON SUPERMIG SS WELDING WIRES Title : SUPERON SUPERMIG SS WELDING WIRES | 11-08-2023 15:38:37 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D&H 309Mo, Size 4.00 X 350 MM | D&H Secheron | D&H 309Mo, Size 4.00 X 350 MM | 500 | ₹ 456500.000 |