Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Electrode Aws E309 Mo 16 4.00 Make: D&H Sechron/Gee Make Only
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5517743
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date October 18, 2024 20:32
End Date
Expired 28/10/2024

Expired 678 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GEE LIMITED

Contract Value

265500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: R P Krishnamurthy
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Instrumentation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BEST MACHINE TOOLS Make : D&H SECHRON Model : AWS E309 Title : ELECTRODE AWS E309-MO-16 4.00 MAKE: D&H SECHRON/GEE MAKE ONLY 26-10-2024 12:46:58 N/A Qualified
2 D & H INDIA LIMITED Make : CROMALLOY-309 MO - 4.00x350 mm Model : D & H INDIA LTD - CROMALLOY-309 MO - 4.00x350 mm Title : ELECTRODE AWS E309-MO-16 4.00 MAKE: D&H SECHRON/GEE MAKE ONLY 26-10-2024 17:59:40 N/A Qualified
3 GEE LIMITED Make : GRINOX 9MO (GEE) Model : GRINOX 9MO (GEE) Title : ELECTRODE AWS E309-MO-16 4.00 MAKE: D&H SECHRON/GEE MAKE ONLY 24-10-2024 16:45:51 N/A Qualified
4 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Make : GMM ARC Model : EQU. BRAND: GM 309 MO, MAKE: MODI HITECH INDIA LTD Title : ELECTRODE AWS E309-MO-16 4.00 MAKE: D&H SECHRON/GEE MAKE ONLY 28-10-2024 12:55:06 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GEE LIMITED Item Categories : ELECTRODE AWS E309-MO-16 4.00 MAKE: D&H SECHRON/GEE MAKE ONLY 265500.00 L1
2 BEST MACHINE TOOLS Item Categories : ELECTRODE AWS E309-MO-16 4.00 MAKE: D&H SECHRON/GEE MAKE ONLY 285000.00 L2
3 D & H INDIA LIMITED Item Categories : ELECTRODE AWS E309-MO-16 4.00 MAKE: D&H SECHRON/GEE MAKE ONLY 339840.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ELECTRODE AWS E309-MO-16 4.00 MAKE: D&H SECHRON/GEE MAKE ONLY GRINOX 9MO (GEE) GRINOX 9MO (GEE) 300 ₹ 265500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise