Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Air Compressor 2 Hp,Hedge Timmer 18 Inch,Bosch Vaccum Cleaner 1250 Watt,Abc Fire Extinguisher,Bosch
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4307757
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 08, 2023 14:45
End Date
Expired 18/12/2023

Expired 993 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.R ENTERPRISES - 19-12-2023 18:34:10 MSE Qualified
2 Aman Traders - 19-12-2023 18:38:48 MSE Qualified
3 M/S ARYA TRADERS - 19-12-2023 12:35:42 MSE Qualified
4 MEHTA INFOTECH - 19-12-2023 12:05:46 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Aman Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Air Compressor 2HP,Hedge Timmer 18 Inch,Bosch Vaccum Cleaner 1250 Watt,ABC Fire Extinguisher,Bosch 160200.00 L1
2 A.R ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Air Compressor 2HP,Hedge Timmer 18 Inch,Bosch Vaccum Cleaner 1250 Watt,ABC Fire Extinguisher,Bosch 166060.00 L2
3 MEHTA INFOTECH (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Air Compressor 2HP,Hedge Timmer 18 Inch,Bosch Vaccum Cleaner 1250 Watt,ABC Fire Extinguisher,Bosch 184100.00 L3
4 M/S ARYA TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Air Compressor 2HP,Hedge Timmer 18 Inch,Bosch Vaccum Cleaner 1250 Watt,ABC Fire Extinguisher,Bosch 186020.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise