Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎁 Procurement Opportunity: Leather Accessories And Writing Instruments Combo 🖋️👜 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Combo Package That Includes A Leather Clutch With Charm, A Pen With A Metal Box, A Single Braid Cap, A 2 In 1 Combo Pen, And A Key Chain. 🛍️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The High Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Leather Clutch, Charm, Pen With Metal Box, Single Braid Cap, Combo Pen, Key Chain, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Leather Clutch With Charm,Pen With Metal Box,Cap Single Braided,2 In One Combo Pen And Key Chain,Mu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4984311 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 17:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 806 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH SALES CORPORATION | - | 14-06-2024 19:39:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARCUESS SOLUTIONS | - | 18-06-2024 10:39:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PRANAV ENTERPRISES | - | 15-06-2024 14:17:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRIMAX OFFICE AUTOMATION | - | 14-06-2024 19:33:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHARP SYSTEMS | - | 15-06-2024 12:56:29 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLUTCH WITH CHARM,PEN WITH METAL BOX,CAP SINGLE BRAIDED,2 IN ONE COMBO PEN AND KEY CHAIN,MU | 149801.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRIMAX OFFICE AUTOMATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLUTCH WITH CHARM,PEN WITH METAL BOX,CAP SINGLE BRAIDED,2 IN ONE COMBO PEN AND KEY CHAIN,MU | 156757.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARP SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LEATHER CLUTCH WITH CHARM,PEN WITH METAL BOX,CAP SINGLE BRAIDED,2 IN ONE COMBO PEN AND KEY CHAIN,MU | 160539.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARCUESS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : LEATHER CLUTCH WITH CHARM,PEN WITH METAL BOX,CAP SINGLE BRAIDED,2 IN ONE COMBO PEN AND KEY CHAIN,MU | 235600.00 | L4 |