Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Waste Container 240 Ltr
Description
Organisation Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4678616
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 23, 2024 03:16
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 911 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SARAN ENTERPRIESE

Contract Value

5445000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Ashish Kumar Sriwastav
Department: Urban Development & Housing Department Bihar
Organisation: Urban Development And Housing Department

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-240Ltr CAPACITY PLASTIC WHEELED DUSTBIN Title : CGEPL-240LTR CAPACITY PLASTIC WHEELED DUSTBIN 04-03-2024 12:31:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 GHANSHYAM ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Make : GHANHSYAM Model : WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR Title : WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR 04-03-2024 13:28:16 MSE Disqualified
3 Prakash Int Udyog And Wire Fancing And Gitti Balu Make : WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR Model : WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR Title : WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR 04-03-2024 11:08:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 SAB INFRA ENVIRO ENGINEERS Make : SAB INFRA Model : Sab Infra Enviro-240 Ltr capacity Plastic Dustbin Title : Sab Infra Enviro- 240 Ltr Capacity Plastic Wheeled Dustbin 04-03-2024 13:00:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 SARAN ENTERPRIESE Make : WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR Model : WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR Title : WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR 04-03-2024 10:03:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
6 SAURABH AGRO CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : NA Title : 240 Liter Heavy Duty Wheeled Dustbin 23-02-2024 17:35:49 BIS License Disqualified
7 SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-240 Ltr Capacity Plastic Wheeled Dustbin Title : SPRN-240 Ltr Capacity Plastic Wheeled Dustbin 04-03-2024 12:09:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 SURYA & CO. Make : WASTE CONTAINER Model : WASTE CONTAINER Title : WASTE CONTAINER 04-03-2024 11:05:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SARAN ENTERPRIESE Item Categories : WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR 5445000.00 L1
2 Prakash Int Udyog And Wire Fancing And Gitti Balu Item Categories : WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR 5720000.00 L2
3 SURYA & CO. Item Categories : WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR 5993500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR WASTE CONTAINER 240 LTR 500 ₹ 5445000.000