Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Harpic Toilet Cleaner 700 Ml,Napthelene Balls,Emergency Rechargeble Light,Hard Broom Long Size,Soft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4081849 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 02:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AASAWA BROTHERS CORPORATE AVENUE | - | 23-10-2023 14:23:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT ELECTRICALS SOLAPUR | - | 22-10-2023 09:55:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Deep Enterprises | - | 23-10-2023 20:29:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | INFOTECH IT SERVICES | - | 17-10-2023 13:13:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 18:44:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 23-10-2023 17:00:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | P M SALES AND SERVICES | - | 23-10-2023 19:55:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | priyog enterprises | - | 23-10-2023 12:33:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | salaskar interprises | - | 23-10-2023 18:48:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SMP MULTISERVICES | - | 17-10-2023 13:48:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SV ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 16:16:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | VIJNYAH | - | 23-10-2023 20:37:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : HARPIC TOILET CLEANER 700ML,NAPTHELENE BALLS,EMERGENCY RECHARGEBLE LIGHT,HARD BROOM LONG SIZE,SOFT | 49185.00 | L1 |
| 2 | P M SALES AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HARPIC TOILET CLEANER 700ML,NAPTHELENE BALLS,EMERGENCY RECHARGEBLE LIGHT,HARD BROOM LONG SIZE,SOFT | 52505.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SMP MULTISERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HARPIC TOILET CLEANER 700ML,NAPTHELENE BALLS,EMERGENCY RECHARGEBLE LIGHT,HARD BROOM LONG SIZE,SOFT | 53590.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INFOTECH IT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HARPIC TOILET CLEANER 700ML,NAPTHELENE BALLS,EMERGENCY RECHARGEBLE LIGHT,HARD BROOM LONG SIZE,SOFT | 54135.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Deep Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HARPIC TOILET CLEANER 700ML,NAPTHELENE BALLS,EMERGENCY RECHARGEBLE LIGHT,HARD BROOM LONG SIZE,SOFT | 55999.00 | L5 |
| 6 | salaskar interprises( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : HARPIC TOILET CLEANER 700ML,NAPTHELENE BALLS,EMERGENCY RECHARGEBLE LIGHT,HARD BROOM LONG SIZE,SOFT | 56299.00 | L6 |