Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Providing Catering Services Construction Office Cum Transit Camp At Mir
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5115495 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 771 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RITU ENTERPRISES
2256931.77
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASTHA ASSOCIATES | 24-07-2024 14:48:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AVIRAL SERVICES | 23-07-2024 18:39:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Brijesh Caterer | 22-07-2024 19:55:02 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DREAM INDIA HOSPITALITY | 24-07-2024 14:50:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | fatah construction company | 23-07-2024 23:28:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE | 23-07-2024 13:49:28 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | H R MAHATO | 15-07-2024 13:34:36 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | INAYAK ASSOCIATE PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-07-2024 14:33:56 | Start-up | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/s SHRI DEVI CATERERS | 24-07-2024 10:24:07 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | maa enterprises | 23-07-2024 23:31:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | NARESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT | 21-07-2024 10:31:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RADHIKA ENTERPRISES | 16-07-2024 17:19:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | RITU ENTERPRISES | 21-07-2024 15:23:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | RR ENTERPRISES | 24-07-2024 12:21:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SARVAPALAK HOSPITALITY | 24-07-2024 14:38:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SIGMA ENTERPRISES | 17-07-2024 15:01:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SARVAPALAK HOSPITALITY (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering services Construction office cum Transit Camp at Mir | 2256931.77 | Disqualified |
| 2 | fatah construction company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering services Construction office cum Transit Camp at Mir | 2256931.77 | L1 |
| 3 | H R MAHATO( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering services Construction office cum Transit Camp at Mir | 2256931.77 | L1 |
| 4 | DREAM INDIA HOSPITALITY( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering services Construction office cum Transit Camp at Mir | 2256931.77 | L1 |
| 5 | Brijesh Caterer( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering services Construction office cum Transit Camp at Mir | 2256931.77 | L1 |
| 6 | RITU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering services Construction office cum Transit Camp at Mir | 2256931.77 | L1 |
| 7 | NARESH KUMAR PRAJAPAT | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering services Construction office cum Transit Camp at Mir | 2256931.77 | L1 |
| 8 | GLOBAL SECURITY AND PLACE MENT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering services Construction office cum Transit Camp at Mir | 2735220.00 | L2 |
| 9 | M/s SHRI DEVI CATERERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering services Construction office cum Transit Camp at Mir | 2735221.32 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing catering services Construction office cum Transit Camp at Mirzapur | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1380202.150 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Providing office staff at Construction office cum Transit Camp at Mirzapur | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 876729.620 |
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Providing mechanized house keeping services to bescom circle office complex at tumkur and providing cook cum caretaker & house keeping services bescom guest houses at davanagere and chitradurga
Read moreSupply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Supply of man power agency for providing outsourcing services in dhfws chief medical office kanakapura
Read moreDirectorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites e-tender for providing security services at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali (bihar).
Directorate of museum, under department of art and culture, government of bihar invites e-tender for providing security services at buddha samyak darshan museum-cum- smriti stupa, vaishali (bihar).
Read moreTender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Tender for providing group d manpower services on outsourced basis to district ayush office udupi and govt. ayurveda dispensaries for the year 2026-27.
Read moreProviding manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Providing manpower services of 63 nos. of data entry operators, 36 nos. of office attendants and 01 no of driver for innova vehicle required at offices of transmission (operation) zone, kptcl, bengaluru
Read moreE procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
E procurement tenders are invited from the agencies for providing services to work as seed certification officers, organic certification officers/computer operator-cum-office assistants, pa to director, ps/pa to the chairman, drivers and d group (attenders/ watchman) to various offices of karnataka state seed and organic certification agency located at different places in the state of karnataka as shown in the tender document.
Read moreCustom bid for services - providing caretaking cum catering services for guest house transit camp a
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing catering housekeeping services for transit camp gandhidham
Read more
of your Industry type