Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🚫🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Military Vehicles. 🛻 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 9:00 Am Bids Should Include Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing For The Following Items: Coolant Pipe Brake Pipe Side View Mirror (Left Hand) Brake Shoe Mud Flap Knuckle Post Mounting Knuckle Bearing Interested Suppliers Must Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Military Vehicles, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coolant Pipe,Brake Pipe,Side View Mirror Lh,Brake Shoe,Mud Flap,Knuckel Post Mounting,Knuckel Beari
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4982120 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 27, 2024 01:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gulzar Enterprises | - | 17-06-2024 00:42:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.P.SALES | - | 17-06-2024 00:31:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS | - | 16-06-2024 23:18:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEW GLOBAL ENGINEERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coolant pipe,Brake pipe,Side view mirror LH,Brake shoe,Mud flap,Knuckel post mounting,Knuckel beari | 34335.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S A.P.SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coolant pipe,Brake pipe,Side view mirror LH,Brake shoe,Mud flap,Knuckel post mounting,Knuckel beari | 35430.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Gulzar Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Coolant pipe,Brake pipe,Side view mirror LH,Brake shoe,Mud flap,Knuckel post mounting,Knuckel beari | 36304.00 | L3 |