Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carburetor Assy,Rear View Mirror Rh,Rear View Mirror Lh,Front Mud Guard,Front Indicator,Brake Shoe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4533557 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 18:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading | - | 03-02-2024 23:31:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PARAS ENTERPRISE | - | 02-02-2024 22:46:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | N D TRADERS | - | 03-02-2024 23:41:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBURETOR ASSY,REAR VIEW MIRROR RH,REAR VIEW MIRROR LH,FRONT MUD GUARD,FRONT INDICATOR,BRAKE SHOE | 56578.00 | L1 |
| 2 | N D TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBURETOR ASSY,REAR VIEW MIRROR RH,REAR VIEW MIRROR LH,FRONT MUD GUARD,FRONT INDICATOR,BRAKE SHOE | 61224.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PARAS ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : CARBURETOR ASSY,REAR VIEW MIRROR RH,REAR VIEW MIRROR LH,FRONT MUD GUARD,FRONT INDICATOR,BRAKE SHOE | 67922.00 | L3 |