Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
35 Watts Square Mounting Type Led Light
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5190597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 24, 2024 16:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDPANEL-36W Title : 35-36W LED RECESSED PANEL LIGHT 595* 595MM SQUARE | 14-08-2024 09:58:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CERVO ELECTRICALS & LIGHTINGS | Make : CORONA Model : AS PER CAT Title : 35 Watts Square Mounting Type LED | 14-08-2024 11:22:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL TYPE OF PANEL RECESS & SURFACE TYPE Title : ALL TYPE OF PANEL RECESS & SURFACE TYPE | 08-08-2024 18:21:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-2X2-36W Title : 36W LED PANEL LIGHT | 12-08-2024 12:48:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | J.K.TRADING CO. | Make : PHILIPS Model : RC380B LED42S-6500 G6 L60W60 PSU OD Title : Square mounting type LED light | 09-08-2024 17:12:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KAMAL TRADERS | Make : NA Model : square mounting type LED light Title : 35 watts square mounting type LED light | 12-08-2024 12:51:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : Turnpoint Technologies Pvt Ltd Model : TPT-LED PNL BK 36W (2X2) Title : TPT-LED PNL BK 36W (2X2) | 14-08-2024 12:16:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MARICI SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : Philips Model : RC380B LED42S-6500 G6 L60W60 PSU OD S1 Title : 35 Watts Square Mounting Type LED Light | 07-08-2024 18:32:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SAM ENTERPRISE | Make : PHILLIPS Model : RC380B LED42S-6500 G6 L60W60 PSU OD Title : RC380B LED42S-6500 G6 L60W60 PSU OD | 14-08-2024 12:50:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Shakti Model : LED Recessed 35W 2X2 Title : LED Recessed 35W 2X2 | 13-08-2024 15:19:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.K.TRADING CO. | Item Categories : 35 watts square mounting type LED light | 141750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 35 watts square mounting type LED light | 152810.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARICI SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : 35 watts square mounting type LED light | 159250.00 | L3 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read more30watt -36watt recessed mounted square modular type led,18 watts led surface type fitting, square t
Read more
Led tube light 36 watts 6500k,led tube light 20 watts 6500k,led tube light 15 watts 2 pin type 6500
Read more
Led tube light 36 watts 6500k,led tube light 20 watts 6500k,led tube light 15 watts 2 pin type 6500
Read more
Supply of 200 watts square type led street light fitting with all accessories 75 nos
Supply of 200 watts square type led street light fitting with all accessories 75 nos
Read moreof your Industry type