Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Tender For The Engagement Of Commercial Sales Assistants At Kochi Lpg Ter
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5139391
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 08, 2024 23:12
End Date
Expired 18/07/2024

Expired 778 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1146407.03

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Nayan Dilip Nagmoti
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES 18-07-2024 17:14:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
2 C M KUNJUMOHAMMED 18-07-2024 12:15:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2024 12:39:46 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 S AND C MULTI COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-07-2024 17:18:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 SCARIA & ASSOCIATES 18-07-2024 16:25:44 MSE Disqualified
6 WESTERN OFFSHORE & MARINE PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 18-07-2024 17:37:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
7 YOGESH ENTERPRISES 18-07-2024 15:43:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRANAVAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for the engagement of commercial sales assistants at Kochi LPG ter 1146407.03 L1
2 C M KUNJUMOHAMMED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for the engagement of commercial sales assistants at Kochi LPG ter 1161120.00 L2
3 S AND C MULTI COMMERCIALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for the engagement of commercial sales assistants at Kochi LPG ter 1507927.00 L3
4 YOGESH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tender for the engagement of commercial sales assistants at Kochi LPG ter 1939920.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Tender for the engagement of commercial sales assistants at Kochi LPG territory Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 1146407.030